5300 EDGEMOOR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5300 EDGEMOOR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700486351
Year Built
1923
Lot
P2
Structure Square Footage
3876
Acres
0.309
Land Area
13464
Deed Liber
41269
Deed Folio
0278
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 3 EDGEMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,423,100
New Appraised Land Value
$1,320,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,102,600