5308 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5308 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700564966
Year Built
1952
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1952
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9917
Deed Liber
65173
Deed Folio
0400
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 17 GLENWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$969,000
New Appraised Land Value
$668,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$300,500