5309 CAMBERLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5309 CAMBERLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700556966
Year Built
1962
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2016
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8140
Deed Liber
17057
Deed Folio
0408
Legal Description 1
IMPSBEDFORD VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,155,100
New Appraised Land Value
$572,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$582,200