5309 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5309 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700488337
Year Built
1930
Lot
P5
Structure Square Footage
4538
Acres
0.406
Land Area
17680
Deed Liber
60827
Deed Folio
0484
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,788,500
New Appraised Land Value
$1,380,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,408,400