5309 LOCUST AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5309 LOCUST AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702670603
Year Built
1902
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
3679
Acres
0.436
Land Area
18996
Deed Liber
54274
Deed Folio
0029
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,161,200
New Appraised Land Value
$654,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$506,800