5317 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5317 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700565174
Year Built
1950
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
2096
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7210
Deed Liber
44261
Deed Folio
0383
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$975,900
New Appraised Land Value
$632,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$343,600