5318 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5318 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700564990
Year Built
1950
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2230
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6023
Deed Liber
31698
Deed Folio
0698
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,101,200
New Appraised Land Value
$616,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$484,800