5318 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5318 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700564330
Year Built
1948
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1556
Acres
0.148
Land Area
6440
Deed Liber
65129
Deed Folio
0284
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$884,700
New Appraised Land Value
$621,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$262,800