5320 CAMBERLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5320 CAMBERLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703742120
Year Built
2019
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
3560
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6490
Deed Liber
57760
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSBETHESDA MEWS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,649,700
New Appraised Land Value
$398,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,251,300