5322 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5322 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700565298
Year Built
1952
Lot
P9
Structure Square Footage
2492
Acres
0.194
Land Area
8464
Deed Liber
65159
Deed Folio
0485
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$867,800
New Appraised Land Value
$584,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$283,700