5341 KING CHARLES WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5341 KING CHARLES WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702445900
Year Built
1985
Lot
54
Structure Square Footage
1326
Acres
0.033
Land Area
1432
Deed Liber
42863
Deed Folio
0300
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR MEWS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$629,000
New Appraised Land Value
$398,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$230,600