5400 MOORLAND LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5400 MOORLAND LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700491016
Year Built
1952
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3062
Acres
0.188
Land Area
8201
Deed Liber
68232
Deed Folio
0426
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,488,200
New Appraised Land Value
$1,225,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,262,300