5401 HUNTINGTON PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5401 HUNTINGTON PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700496997
Year Built
1940
Lot
P1
Structure Square Footage
1495
Acres
0.227
Land Area
9907
Deed Liber
13793
Deed Folio
0279
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST WOO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,090,600
New Appraised Land Value
$767,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$323,300