5402 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5402 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700557607
Year Built
1970
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
2012
Acres
0.167
Land Area
7292
Deed Liber
65344
Deed Folio
0307
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA 7632/529
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,085,000
New Appraised Land Value
$562,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$522,200