5402 SPRUCE TREE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5402 SPRUCE TREE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703297264
Year Built
2002
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
4036
Acres
0.162
Land Area
7074
Deed Liber
63772
Deed Folio
0396
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,596,000
New Appraised Land Value
$560,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,035,800