5403 LAMBETH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5403 LAMBETH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700495344
Year Built
1934
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3682
Acres
0.256
Land Area
11161
Deed Liber
26570
Deed Folio
0284
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODLAND SECTION

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,470,900
New Appraised Land Value
$778,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$692,200