5403 MOORLAND LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5403 MOORLAND LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700487344
Year Built
1950
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2095
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8151
Deed Liber
42813
Deed Folio
0457
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,569,500
New Appraised Land Value
$1,224,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$344,900