5405 BEECH AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5405 BEECH AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700556352
Year Built
1950
Lot
P23
Structure Square Footage
2302
Acres
1.205
Land Area
52500
Deed Liber
47167
Deed Folio
0168
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,857,500
New Appraised Land Value
$1,399,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$458,000