5405 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5405 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700512187
Year Built
1930
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2322
Acres
0.173
Land Area
7550
Deed Liber
51589
Deed Folio
0446
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON SEC 4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,162,300
New Appraised Land Value
$731,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$431,200