5407 CEDAR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5407 CEDAR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700556773
Year Built
1962
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2100
Acres
0.225
Land Area
9786
Deed Liber
47090
Deed Folio
0159
Legal Description 1
IMPSBEDFORD VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$905,600
New Appraised Land Value
$592,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$313,100