5411 HARWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5411 HARWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700693294
Year Built
2022
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
3810
Acres
0.186
Land Area
8081
Deed Liber
52354
Deed Folio
0292
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,087,600
New Appraised Land Value
$739,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,348,500