5411 HUNTINGTON PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5411 HUNTINGTON PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700495504
Year Built
1941
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3050
Acres
0.17
Land Area
7397
Deed Liber
51417
Deed Folio
0469
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODLAND SECTION
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,537,800
New Appraised Land Value
$728,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$809,000