5412 BURLING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5412 BURLING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700445715
Year Built
1956
Lot
14A
Structure Square Footage
2761
Acres
0.302
Land Area
13149
Deed Liber
68867
Deed Folio
0148
Legal Description 1
IMPS1ST ADD TO SEC 2 BRA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,383,000
New Appraised Land Value
$1,026,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$356,300