5413 YORK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5413 YORK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703309306
Year Built
2001
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
4339
Acres
0.163
Land Area
7122
Deed Liber
19683
Deed Folio
0596
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,245,100
New Appraised Land Value
$724,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,520,700