5418 HARWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5418 HARWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700693738
Year Built
1942
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1215
Acres
0.186
Land Area
8091
Deed Liber
37058
Deed Folio
0261
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,024,400
New Appraised Land Value
$739,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$285,100