5422 HARWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5422 HARWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700693512
Year Built
1958
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1668
Acres
0.186
Land Area
8091
Deed Liber
59127
Deed Folio
0478
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK HILLS 5
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,184,700
New Appraised Land Value
$739,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$445,400