5425 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5425 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703297286
Year Built
2001
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3800
Acres
0.17
Land Area
7420
Deed Liber
47569
Deed Folio
0302
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,538,200
New Appraised Land Value
$564,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$973,900