5431 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5431 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703297311
Year Built
2002
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
4006
Acres
0.252
Land Area
10957
Deed Liber
66662
Deed Folio
0293
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,530,800
New Appraised Land Value
$541,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$989,700