5435 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5435 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703297355
Year Built
2001
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
4020
Acres
0.303
Land Area
13183
Deed Liber
64759
Deed Folio
0125
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,614,600
New Appraised Land Value
$616,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$998,500