5441 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5441 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703297344
Year Built
2002
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
4040
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9594
Deed Liber
32566
Deed Folio
0792
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,645,500
New Appraised Land Value
$590,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,055,300