5442 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5442 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702670671
Year Built
1987
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
3517
Acres
0.306
Land Area
13324
Deed Liber
51286
Deed Folio
0497
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,638,600
New Appraised Land Value
$617,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,021,600