5444 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5444 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702670660
Year Built
1987
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
3037
Acres
0.174
Land Area
7572
Deed Liber
69233
Deed Folio
0070
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,318,600
New Appraised Land Value
$566,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$752,400