5501 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5501 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700554193
Year Built
1998
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3242
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
66374
Deed Folio
0285
Legal Description 1
IMPSMILLERS SUB

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,482,000
New Appraised Land Value
$547,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$934,500