5502 BEECH AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5502 BEECH AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700557128
Year Built
2023
Lot
P26
Structure Square Footage
5331
Acres
0.58
Land Area
25264
Deed Liber
66212
Deed Folio
0360
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,369,600
New Appraised Land Value
$680,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,689,500