5503 CHARLES ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5503 CHARLES ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700556226
Year Built
2017
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3038
Acres
0.13
Land Area
5655
Deed Liber
54369
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSMILLERS SUB ALTA VIS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,457,100
New Appraised Land Value
$543,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$913,800