5508 CHARLES ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5508 CHARLES ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700557584
Year Built
1995
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2975
Acres
0.133
Land Area
5800
Deed Liber
54532
Deed Folio
0432
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,395,700
New Appraised Land Value
$545,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$850,600