5509 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5509 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700554158
Year Built
1932
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1735
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
58493
Deed Folio
0145
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA MILLERS S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$898,400
New Appraised Land Value
$547,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$350,900