5509 LAMBETH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5509 LAMBETH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700495947
Year Built
2006
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
4452
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9517
Deed Liber
68570
Deed Folio
0436
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,795,000
New Appraised Land Value
$761,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,033,700