5509 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5509 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700496510
Year Built
2005
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
4508
Acres
0.247
Land Area
10742
Deed Liber
54832
Deed Folio
0387
Legal Description 1
IMPSADD TO GREENWICH FOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,638,300
New Appraised Land Value
$736,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,902,000