5510 HUNTINGTON PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5510 HUNTINGTON PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700495617
Year Built
1956
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1332
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10074
Deed Liber
51956
Deed Folio
0060
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,087,600
New Appraised Land Value
$769,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$318,200