5512 HUNTINGTON PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5512 HUNTINGTON PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700496771
Year Built
1956
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
1778
Acres
0.232
Land Area
10095
Deed Liber
24333
Deed Folio
0302
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,115,300
New Appraised Land Value
$769,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$345,700