5512 SPRUCE TREE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5512 SPRUCE TREE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702843332
Year Built
1989
Lot
47
Structure Square Footage
3486
Acres
0.176
Land Area
7678
Deed Liber
52462
Deed Folio
0265
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA MILLERS S

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,567,400
New Appraised Land Value
$567,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,000,000