5520 SPRUCE TREE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5520 SPRUCE TREE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701857708
Year Built
1951
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
1626
Acres
0.222
Land Area
9650
Deed Liber
45399
Deed Folio
0247
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA-MILLER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,032,900
New Appraised Land Value
$590,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$442,000