5600 DURBIN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5600 DURBIN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700649707
Year Built
2011
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
4532
Acres
0.293
Land Area
12754
Deed Liber
39900
Deed Folio
0100
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITEHALL MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,626,500
New Appraised Land Value
$754,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,872,000