5601 HUNTINGTON PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5601 HUNTINGTON PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700497445
Year Built
1956
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
1655
Acres
0.19
Land Area
8262
Deed Liber
69206
Deed Folio
0456
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST 784
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,192,400
New Appraised Land Value
$742,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$450,300