5602 GROSVENOR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5602 GROSVENOR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700600017
Year Built
2019
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3008
Acres
0.154
Land Area
6717
Deed Liber
68340
Deed Folio
0144
Legal Description 1
IMPSNORTH BETHESDA GROVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,528,000
New Appraised Land Value
$556,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$972,000