5602 MCLEAN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5602 MCLEAN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700649811
Year Built
1951
Lot
P2
Structure Square Footage
1800
Acres
0.281
Land Area
12228
Deed Liber
45859
Deed Folio
0438
Legal Description 1
IMPSADJ PARCEL WHITEHALL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,055,800
New Appraised Land Value
$750,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$305,500