5604 MCLEAN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5604 MCLEAN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700650103
Year Built
1953
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3780
Acres
0.24
Land Area
10471
Deed Liber
50073
Deed Folio
0134
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITEHALL MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,874,200
New Appraised Land Value
$736,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,138,200