5607 HUNTINGTON PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5607 HUNTINGTON PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700495116
Year Built
1956
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
1332
Acres
0.199
Land Area
8676
Deed Liber
65479
Deed Folio
0009
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST 404

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,061,100
New Appraised Land Value
$748,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$312,700