5611 DURBIN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5611 DURBIN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700650672
Year Built
2017
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3715
Acres
0.213
Land Area
9284
Deed Liber
55751
Deed Folio
0385
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 3 WHITEHALL M

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,307,000
New Appraised Land Value
$721,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,585,300